NHL  |  AHL  |  IHL  |  WHA  |  IHL Records  |  Facebook



IHL Second All-Star Team


  • 2001 : Mike Fountain (Grand rapids Griffins)
  • 2000 : Jani Hurme (Grand rapids Griffins)
  • 1999 : Andrei Trefilov (Detroit Vipers)
  • 1998 : Jeff Reese (Detroit Vipers)
  • 1997 : Jeff Reese (Detroit Vipers)
  • 1996 : Frederic Chabot (Cincinnati Cyclones)
  • 1995 : Manny Fernandez (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1994 : Wade Flaherty (Kansas city Blades)
  • 1993 : Wade Flaherty (Kansas city Blades)
  • 1992 : Rick Knickle (San diego Gulls)
  • 1991 : Guy Hebert ( Peoria Rivermen)
  • 1990 : Jarmo Myllys (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1989 : Steve Guenette (Salt lake city Golden Eagles)
  • 1988 : Steve Guenette (Muskegon Lumberjacks)
  • 1987 : Darren Pang (Saginaw Hawks)
  • 1986 : Rick St. Croix (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1985 : Georges Gagnon (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1984 : Rick Knickle (Flint Spirits)
  • 1983 : Rich Sirois (Milwaukee Admirals)
  • 1982 : Georges Gagnon (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1981 : Robbie Irons (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1980 : Bob Janecyk (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1979 : Rick Heinz (Port Huron Flags)
  • 1978 : Richard Sevigny (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1977 : Terry Richardson (Kalamazoo Wings)
  • 1976 : Jim Pettie (Dayton Gems)
  • 1975 : Dave Hainsworth (Muskegon) / Mike Ralph (Port Huron)
  • 1974 : Ray Martyniuk (Columbus Golden seals)
  • 1973 : Glenn Ramsay (Toledo Blades)
  • 1972 : Paul Hoganson (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1971 : Bob Perani (Flint Generals)
  • 1970 : Bob Perani (Flint Generals)
  • 1969 : Jim Shaw (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1968 :
  • 1967 : Russ Gillow (Des Moines Oak leafs)
  • 1966 : Gerry Randall (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1965 : Norm Jacques (Port Huron Flags)
  • 1964 : Al Bennett (Chatham Maroons)
  • 1963 : Chuck Adamson (Fort Wayne Komets)
  • 1962 : Ray Mikulan (Minneapolis Millers)
  • 1961 : Jacques Marcotte (St. Paul Saints)
  • 1960 : Glenn Ramsay (St. Paul Saints)
  • 1959 : Cliff Hicks (Indianapolis Chiefs)
  • 1958 : Cliff Hicks (Indianapolis Chiefs)
  • 1957 : Cliff Hicks (Indianapolis Chiefs)
  • 1956 : Jacques Marcotte (Cincinnati Mohawks)
  • 1955 : Bill Tibbs (Troy Bruins)
  • 1954 : Charlie Hodge (Cincinnati Mohawks)
  • 1953 : Claude Evans (Cincinnati Mohawks)
  • 1952 : No second team selected
  • 1951 : Ivan Walmsley (Toledo Mercurys)
  • 1950 : Monty Reynolds (Chatham Maroons)
  • 1949 North division : Ken Johnson (Detroit Jerry Lynch)
  • 1949 Southern division : Phil Charron (Louisville) / Bob Rothbethge (Akron)