Choppers roster           Facebook
30 Bruce Racine
Bruce Racine
Photo : Pro Cards





 Bios
Nickname : Racer
Born : Cornwall, Ontario, August 9, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Northeastern University (H. E.)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 3rd round (58th overall) in 1985

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91   29  1567   7  18   1  104   0  3,98               0   0  10
  TOTAL   29  1567   7  18   1  104   0  3,98               0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com