Flames roster           NHL team index
29 Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan
1st time with the Flames
Photo : Vaughn Hockey


Jamie McLennan
2nd time with the Flames
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
22-Jun-02 Acquired from the Minnesota Wild for Calgary's 9th round choice (Mika Hannula) in the 2002 Entry Draft
06-Mar-04 Traded to the New York Rangers with Blair Betts and Greg Moore for Chris Simon and New York's 7th round choice in the 2004 Entry Draft (Matt Schneider)
06-Jul-06 Re-acquired from the Florida Panthers as a free agent
11-Jul-07 Became free agent

 Flames highs
2002-2003 First game as a Flame October 21, 2002 at Detroit
2006-2007 Led the NHL in playoffs penalty minutes (12).

 Other teams
NY Islanders
St.Louis
Minnesota
NY Rangers
Florida

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2006-07    9   533   3   5   1   32   0  3,60   304  .895   0   0  16
2003-04   26  1446  12   9   3*  53   4  2,20   587  .910   0   1   4
2002-03   22  1165   2  11   4*  58   0  2,99   537  .892   0   0  14
  TOTAL   57  3144  17  25   8  143   4  2,73  1428  .900   0   1  34  

* = ties
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2006-07    1     0   0   0    0   0  0,00     0  .000   0   0   12
  TOTAL    1     0   0   0    0   0  0,00     0  .000   0   0   12


  From HockeyDB.com