Canucks roster           Guestbook
29 Félix Potvin
Felix Potvin
Photo by CBS Sportsline (AP Photo/Jeff McIntosh)





 Bios
Nickname : The cat
Born : Montréal, Québec, June 23, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 2nd round (31st overall) in 1990

 Transactions
19-Dec-99

Acquired from the New York Islanders with Islanders's compensatory 2nd (later traded to New Jersey - Teemu Laine) and 3rd (Thatcher Bell) round choices in the 2000 Entry Draft for Kevin Weekes, Bill Muckalt and Dave Scatchard

15-Feb-01 Traded to the Los Angeles Kings for future considerations

 Canucks highs
1999-2000

First game as a Canuck December 22, 1999 vs Washington


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   35  2006  14  17   3  103   1  3,08   914  .887   0   2   2
1999-00   34  1966  12  13   7   85   0  2,59   906  .906   0   2   2
  TOTAL   69  3972  26  30  10  188   1  2,84  1820  .897   0   4   4


  From HockeyDB.com