Canucks roster           Guestbook
30 Cesare Maniago
Cesare Maniago





 Bios
Nickname : Hail Cesare
Born : Trail, British Columbia, January 13, 1939
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : St.Michael's Majors (OHA)

 Transactions
23-Aug-76

Acquired from the Minnesota North stars for Gary Smith

xx-xxx-78 Retired

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1977-78   46  2570  10  24   8  172   1  4,02               0   0  18
1976-77   47  2699  17  21   9  151   1  3,36               0   1   0
  TOTAL   93  5269  27  45  17  323   2  3,68               0   1  18


  From HockeyDB.com