Canucks roster           Guestbook
1 Johan Hedberg
Johan Hedberg
Photo by Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by Philadelphia in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
25-Aug-03

Acquired from the Pittsburgh Penguins for Vancouver's 2nd round choice (Alex Goligoski) in the 2004 Entry Draft

05-Aug-05 Signed as a free agent with The Dallas Stars

 Canucks highs
2003-2004

First game as a Canuck October 11, 2003 vs Edmonton


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   21  1098   8   6   2   46   3  2,51   459  .900   0   0  10
  TOTAL   21  1098   8   6   2   46   3  2,51   459  .900   0   0  10
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04    2    98   1   1    4   0  2,45    51  .922   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    98   1   1    4   0  2,45    51  .922   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com