Canucks roster           Guestbook
30 Gary Bromley
Gary Bromley





 Bios
Nickname : Bones
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, January 19, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Regina Pats (WCJHL)

 Transactions
23-May-78

Signed free agent

12-May-81 Traded to the Los Angeles Kings to complete the transaction that sent Doug Halward to Vancouver

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1980-81   20   978   6   6   4   62   0  3,80               0   1   0
1979-80   15   860   8   2   4   43   1  3,00               0   0   2
1978-79   38  2144  11  19   6  136   2  3,81               0   1   6
  TOTAL   73  3982  25  27  14  241   3  3,63               0   2   8


  From HockeyDB.com