Canadiens roster           NHL team index
1 Ron Tugnutt
Ron Tugnutt
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey Cards 1994-95 # 321





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born : Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by Québec in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Transactions
20-Feb-94

Acquired from the Anaheim Mighty Ducks for Stéphan Lebeau

25-Sep-95 Signed as free agent by the Washington Capitals

 Habs highs
1993-1994

First game as a Canadien Febuary 21, 1994 at Philadelphia


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95    7   346   1   3   1   18   0  3,12   172  .895   0   0   0
1993-94    8   378   2   3   1   24   0  3,81   172  .860   0   0   0
  TOTAL   15   724   3   6   2   42   0  3,48   344  .878   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    1    59   0   1    5   0  5,08    25  .800   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    59   0   1    5   0  5,08    25  .800   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com