Canadiens roster           NHL team index
31 Bob Perreault
Bob Perreault

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Miche
Born : Trois-Rivières, Québec, January 28, 1931
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Trois-rivières Flambeaux (QJHL)

 Transactions
11-Jun-57

Acquired from the Providence Reds (AHL) for George McAvoy and cash

04-Jun-57 Lost to the Detroit Red wings in Inter-League Draft

 Awards
Named on the QHL First All-Star Team with the Shawinigan Cataractes, 1955 ... Winner of the Vezina Memorial Trophy (QHL Top Goaltender) with the Shawinigan Cataractes, 1955 ... Named on the QHL Secons All-Star Team with the Shawinigan Cataractes, 1956.

 Miscellaneous
Led the QJHL in shutouts (4) with the Trois-Rivières Flambeaux, 1949-50 ... Led the QHL in wins (37), shutouts (10), GAA (2,22), playoffs wins (9) and playoffs GAA (2,58) with the Shawinigan Cataractes, 1954-55 ... Led the QHL in playoffs shutouts (2)and wins (40) with the Shawinigan Cataractes, 1955-56 ... Led the AHL in playoffs shutouts (2) with the Rochester Americans, 1956-57.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1955-56    6   360   3   3   0   12   1  2,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    6   360   3   3   0   12   1  2,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com