Canadiens roster           NHL team index
1 Albert Lacroix
Al Lacroix

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Frenchy
Born : Newton, Massachusetts, October 21, 1897
Catches : Left
Weight : 136 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Prince Albert Mintos (SJHL)

 Transactions
10-Nov-25

Signed free agent

xx-xxx-31 Retired

 Miscellaneous
Led the City Sr. in shutouts (3) and GAA (1,93) with the Boston Navy Yard, 1917-18 ... Led the USAHA in wins (9) with the Boston AA Unicorns, 1922-23 Led the USAHA in shutouts (4) , GAA (1,11) , playoffs wins (3) , playoffs shutouts (1)and playoffs GAA (1,00) with the Boston AA Unicorns, 1922-23 ... Led the USAHA in shutouts (4) with the Boston AA Unicorns, 1924-25 ... Led the USAHA in playoffs shutouts (1) with the Boston AA Unicorns, 1924-25 ... Led the NEHL in playoffs shutouts (1) and playoffs GAA (2,67) with the Lewiston St. Doms, 1928-29.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1925-26    5   280   1   4   0   16   0  3,43               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   280   1   4   0   16   0  3,43               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com