Canadiens roster           NHL team index
1 Mike Karakas
Mike Karakas

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : "Iron" Mike
Born : Aurora, Minnesota, December 12, 1911
Died : May 2, 1992
Catches : Left
Weight : 147 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"

 Transactions
23-Feb-40

Loaned by the Chicago Black hawks to replace injured Wilf Cude for remainder of 1939-40 season


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1939-40    5   310   0   4   1   18   0  3,48               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   310   0   4   1   18   0  3,48               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com