Canadiens roster           NHL team index
39 Pat Jablonski
Pat Jablonski





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by St.Louis in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
07-Nov-95

Acquired from the St.Louis Blues for Jean-Jacques Daigneault

18-Mar-97 Traded to Phoenix Coyotes for Steve Cheredaryk

 Habs highs
1998-1999

First game as a Canadien November 29, 1995 at St.Louis


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97   17   754   4   6   2   50   0  3,98   438  .886   0   0   0
1995-96   23  1264   5   9   6   62   0  2,94   676  .908   0   1   2
  TOTAL   40  2018   9  15   8  112   0  3,33  1114  .899   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    1    49   0   0    1   0  1,22    17  .941   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    49   0   0    1   0  1,22    17  .941   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com