Canadiens roster           NHL team index
41 Eric Fichaud





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born, Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
11-Feb-00

Claimed on waivers from the Carolina Hurricanes

11-Jan-02 Signed with the Krefeld Pinguine of the Deutsche Eishockey Liga (Germany)
10-Sep-02 Signed as a free agent
01-Jul-04 Became free agent

 Habs highs
2000-2001

First game as a Canadien November 17, 2000 at Washington


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01    2    62   0   2   0    4   0  3,87    32  .875   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    62   0   2   0    4   0  3,87    32  .875   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com