Blues roster           Facebook
29 Bruce Racine
Bruce Racine





 Bios
Nickname : Racer
Born : Cornwall, Ontario, August 9, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Northeastern University (H. E.)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 3rd round (58th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
10-Aug-95 Acquired from the Toronto Maple Leafs as a free agent
08-Sep-98 Signed free agent with the San Jose Sharks

 Blues highs
1995-1996 First game as a Blues November 18, 1995 at Boston.

 Awards
Named on the Hockey East Second All-Star with the Northeastern University, 1985 ... Named on the Hockey East First All-Star with the Northeastern University, 1987 ... Named on the NCAA East First All-American Team with the Northeastern University, 1987, 1988 ... Named on the IHL First All-Star Team with the San Antonio Dragons, 1998.

 Miscellaneous
Led the IHL in wins (37), minutes played (3039) and shutouts (3) with the Muskegon Lumberjacks, 1988-89 ... Holds NHL record for most games appeared in without starting any.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   11   230   0   3   0   12   0  3,13   101  .881   0   0   2
  TOTAL   11   230   0   3   0   12   0  3,13   101  .881   0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    1     1   0   0    0   0  0,00     0   NA    0   0   0
  TOTAL    1     1   0   0    0   0  0,00     0   NA    0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com