Blues roster           Facebook
29 Jamie McLennan





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the New York Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
15-Jul-96 Acquired from the New York Islanders as a free agent
23-Jun-00 Lost to the Minnesota Wild in Expansion Draft

 Blues highs
1997-1998 First game as a Blues October 4, 1997 at Dallas ... Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy.
1999-2000 William Jennings Memorial Trophy.

 Awards
Winner of the Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy, 1998 ... Shared with Roman Turek the William Jennings Memorial Trophy, 2000.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00   19  1009   9   5   2   33   2  1,96   341  .903   0   0   2
1998-99   33  1763  13  14   4   70   3  2,38   640  .891   0   0   0
1997-98   30  1658  19   8   2   60   2  2,17   618  .903   0   0   4
  TOTAL   82  4430  41  27   8  163   7  2,21  1599  .898   0   0   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99    1    37   0   1    0   0  0,00     7  1.00   0   0   6
1997-98    1    14   0   0    0   0  0,00     4  1.00   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    51   0   1    0   0  0,00    11  .898   0   0   6


  From HockeyDB.com