Blues roster           Facebook
30 Michel Larocque
Michel Larocque





 Bios
Nickname : Bunny
Born : Hull, Québec, April 6, 1953
Died : July 29, 1992
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Ottawa 67's (OHA)
Drafted by Montréal in the 1st round (6th overall) in 1972

 Transactions
05-Jan-84 Acquired from the Philadelphia Flyers for cash
xx-xxx-85 Retired

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1983-84    5   300   0   5   0   31   0  6,20   164  .811   0   0   2
  TOTAL    5   300   0   5   0   31   0  6,20   164  .811   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com