Blues roster           Facebook
1 Pat Jablonski
Pat Jablonski
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey Cards 1991-92 # 107





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by the St.Louis Blues in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
15-Jun-85 St.Louis' 6th choice, 7th round (138th overall) in the 1985 Entry Draft
19-Jun-92
Traded to the Tampa Bay Lightning with Steve Tuttle and Darrin Kimble for future considerations
02-Oct-95 Claimed on waivers from the Toronto Maple Leafs
07-Nov-95 Traded to the Montréal Canadiens for Jean-Jacques Daigneault

 Blues highs
1987-1988 First game as a Blues October 7, 1987 vs Toronto.

 Awards
Shared with Guy Hebert the James Norris memorial Trophy (IHL Fewest GAA) with the Peoria Rivermen, 1991.

 Miscellaneous
Led the OHL in shutouts (3) with the Windsor Spitfires, 1986-87.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    1     8   0   0   0    1   0  7,50     5  .800   0   0   0
1991-92   10   468   3   6   0   38   0  4,87   259  .853   0   0   4
1990-91    8   492   2   3   3   25   0  3,05   228  .890   0   0   0
1989-90    4   208   0   3   0   17   0  4,90    98  .827   0   0   0
  TOTAL   23  1176   5  12   3   81   0  4,13   590  .863   0   0   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91    3    90   0   0    5   0  3,33    35  .857   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3    90   0   0    5   0  3,33    35  .857   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com