Avalanche roster           NHL team index
35 Jean-Sébastien Giguère
Jean-Sébastien Giguère





 Bios
Nickname : Jiggy
Born : Montréal, Québec, May 16, 1977
Catches : Left
Weight : 202 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
Drafted by Hartford in the 1st round (13th overall) in 1995

 Transactions
01-Jul-11 Acquired from the Toronto Maple Leafs as a free agent
21-Aug-14 Retired

 Avalanche highs
2011-2012 First game as a Avalanche October 13, 2011 at Ottawa.

 Avs records
Career highest save percentage

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2013-14   22  1212  11   6   1   53   2  2,62   608  .913   0   0   4
2012-13   18   908   5   4   4   43   0  2,84   469  .908   0   0   4
2011-12   32  1820  15  11   3   69   2  2,27   850  .919   0   0   2
  TOTAL   72  3940  31  21   8  165   4  2,51  1927  .914   0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com