Icecats roster           Facebook
35 Eric Fichaud
Eric Fichaud





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born : Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   34  1998  13  15   6   97   1  2,91  1119  .913   0   2   6
  TOTAL   34  1998  13  15   6   97   1  2,91  1119  .913   0   2   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    2   127   1   1    7   0  3,31               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   127   1   1    7   0  3,31               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com