Devils roster           Facebook
31 Roland Melanson
Roland Melanson





 Bios
Nickname : Rollie the Goalie
Born : Moncton, New Brunswick, June 28, 1960
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Oshawa Generals (OHA)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (59th overall) in 1979

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91   54  3058  23  28   1  208   0  4,08  1580  .868   0   0  37
1989-90   48  2737  24  19   3  167   1  3,66  1339  .875   0   4  18
  TOTAL  102  5795  47  47   4  375   1  3,88  2919  .872   0   4  55
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    5   298   1   4   20   1  4,03               0   0   2
  TOTAL    5   298   1   4   20   1  4,03               0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com