Crunch roster           Facebook
30 Frédéric Cassivi

Photo : Dave's unoficial Syracuse Crunch page





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Ottawa Senators in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97   55  3069  23  22   8  164   2  3,21  1481  .889   0   3   8
  TOTAL   55  3069  23  22   8  164   2  3,21  1481  .889   0   3   8
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97    1    60   0   1    3   0  3,00    28  .893   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    60   0   1    3   0  3,00    28  .893   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com