Indians roster           Facebook
30 Mario Gosselin
Mario Gosselin





 Bios
Nickname : Goose
Born : Thedford mines, Québec, June 15, 1963
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Québec in the 3rd round (55th overall) in 1982

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    2   120   2   0   0    5   0  2,50    48  .896   0   0   0
1992-93   23  1345   8   7   7   75   0  3,35   644  .884   0   2   0
1992-91   47  2606  28  11   5  142   0  3,27  1341  .894   0   5   4
  TOTAL   72  4071  38  18  12  222   0  3,27  2033  .891   0   7   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    6   319   1   4   18   0  3,39               0   0   2
  TOTAL    6   319   1   4   18   0  3,39               0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com