Falcons roster           Facebook
35 Nikolai Khabibulin

Photo : Edge Ice 1995 Hockey Cards # 70





 Bios
Nickname : Bulin Wall
Born : Sverdlovk, USSR, January 13, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Sputnik Nizhny Tagil (USSR Jr.)
Drafted by the Winnipeg Jets in the 9th round (204th overall) in 1992

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95   23  1240   9   9   3   80   0  3,87   636  .874   0   2   2
  TOTAL   23  1240   9   9   3   80   0  3,87   636  .874   0   2   2


  From HockeyDB.com