Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
29 Félix Potvin





 Bios
Nickname : The cat
Born : Montréal, Québec, June 23, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 2nd round (31st overall) in 1990

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92   35  2070  18  10   6  101   1  2,93  1097  .908   0   3   6
1992-93    5   309   3   0   2   18   0  3,50   170  .894   0   1   0
  TOTAL   40  2379  21  10   8  119   1  3,00  1267  .906   0   4   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92   11   642   7   4   41   0  3,83               0   0   2
  TOTAL   11   642   7   4   41   0  3,83               0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com