Flames roster           Facebook
47 Jean-Sébastien Giguère

Photo : Ron Morin





 Bios
Nickname : Jiggy
Born : Montréal, Québec, May 16, 1977
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Hartford Whalers in the 1st round (13th overall) in 1995

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00   41  2243  17  17   3  114   0  3,05  1112  .897   0   2  39
1998-99   39  2145  18  16   3  123   3  3,44  1291  .905   0   1  10
1997-98   31  1758  16  10   3   72   2  2,46   967  .926   0   0  10
  TOTAL  111  6146  51  43   9  309   5  3,02  3370  .908   0   3  59
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    3   178   0   3    9   0  3,03    75  .880   0   0   0
1998-99    7   304   3   2   21   0  4,14   149  .859   0   0   0
1997-98   10   537   5   3   27   0  3,02   263  .897   0   0  12
  TOTAL   20  1019   8   8   57   0  3,36   487  .883   0   0  12


  From HockeyDB.com