Canadiens roster           Facebook
34 André Racicot
André Racicot





 Bios
Nickname : Red Light
Born : Rouyn-Noranda, Québec, June 9, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Granby Bisons (QMJHL)
Drafted by Montréal in the 4th round (83rd overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90   33  1948  19  11   2   97   1  2,99  1079  .910   0   1   2
  TOTAL   33  1948  19  11   2   97   1  2,99  1079  .910   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    5   227   0   4   18   0  4,76               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   227   0   4   18   0  4,76               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com