Citadelles roster           Facebook
29 Eric Fichaud

Photo : Québec Citadelles 2000 Team Set





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born, Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   42  2441  19  19   2  127   1  3,12  1460  .913   0   2   6
1999-00    6   368   4   1   1   17   0  2,77   189  .910   0   0   0
  TOTAL   48  2809  23  20   3  144   1  3,08  1649  .913   0   2   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01    2    98   0   1    3   0  1,84    67  .955   0   0   0
1999-00    3   177   0   3   10   0  3,39   126  .921   0   0  10
  TOTAL    5   275   0   4   13   0  2,84   193  .928   0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com