Pirates roster           Facebook
31 Ron Tugnutt

Photo : Edge Ice 95 Hockey Cards # 57





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born : Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs. Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by the Quebec Nordiques in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   58  3067  21  23   6  171   2  3,35  1681  .898   0   1  19
  TOTAL   58  3067  21  23   6  171   2  3,35  1681  .898   0   1  19
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   13   781   7   6   36   1  2,77               0   1   0
  TOTAL   13   781   7   6   36   1  2,77               0   1   0


  From HockeyDB.com