Pirates roster           Facebook
37 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by the Pittsburgh Penguins in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    3   176   3   0   0    8   0  2,73    89  .910   0   0   4
  TOTAL    3   176   3   0   0    8   0  2,73    89  .910   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com