Pirates roster           Facebook
37 Olaf Kolzig

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Godzilla
Born : Johannesbourg, South Africa, April 6, 1970
Catches : Left
Weight : 225 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur Club : Tri-Cities Americans (WHL)
Drafted by Washington in the 1st round (19th overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    5   300   5   0   0    7   1  1,40   163  .957   0   0   0
1994-95    2   125   1   0   1    3   0  1,44    63  .952   0   0   0
1993-94   29  1726  16   8   5   88   3  3,06   940  .906   0   1  21
  TOTAL   36  2151  22   8   6   98   4  2,73  1166  .916   0   1  21
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   17  1035  12   5   44   0  2,55   535  .918   0   0   2
  TOTAL   17  1035  12   5   44   0  2,55   535  .918   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com