Pirates roster           Facebook
34 Byron Dafoe

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Lord Dafoe
Born : Sussex, England, Febuary 25, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Drafted by the Washington Capitals in the 2nd round (35th overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95    6   330   5   0   0   16   0  2,91   199  .920   0   0   0
1993-94   47  2662  24  16   4  148   1  3,34  1359  .891   0   5   4
  TOTAL   53  2992  29  16   4  164   1  3,29  1558  .895   0   5   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95    7   417   3   4   29   0  4,17   236  .877   0   0   6
1993-94    1     9   0   0    1   0  6,67     7  .857   0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   426   3   4   30   0  4,23   243  .877   0   0   6


  From HockeyDB.com