Nighthawks roster           Facebook
1 Glennn Resch





 Bios
Nickname : Chico
Born : Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, July 10, 1948
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur club : University of Minnesota-Duluth (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1972-73   43  2408   7  21  14  166   0  4,14   477  .887   0   0  13
  TOTAL   43  2408   7  21  14  166   0  4,14   477  .887   0   0  13


  From HockeyDB.com