Saints roster           Facebook
31 Mark Laforest
Mark Laforest





 Bios
Nickname : Trees
Born : Welland, Ontario, July 10, 1962
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Last Amateur club : North Bay Centennials (OHA)
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   13   418   0   4   1   34   0  4,88   211  .839   0   0   0
1991-92   26  1267   6   8   6   61   2  2,89   611  .900   0   0   0
1990-91   16   836   3  10   1   55   0  3,95   423  .870   0   1   2
1989-90   19  1079   7   8   3   59   0  3,28   570  .896   0   0   4
  TOTAL   74  3600  16  30  11  209   2  3,48  1815  .885   0   1   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    4   238   1   3   12   0  3,03   105  .886   0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   238   1   3   12   0  3,03   105  .886   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com