Hawks roster           Facebook
31 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by the Pittsburgh Penguins in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1992-93    5   290   2   1   2   18   0  3,72   154  .883   0   1   4
1991-92   23  1313  10  11   1   80   0  3,66   715  .888   0   3  10
1990-91   11   645   4   5   2   41   0  3,81   306  .866   0   3   4
1989-90   27  1580  10  15   2  107   2  4,06   807  .867   0   1   0
  TOTAL   66  3828  26  32   7  246   2  3,86  1982  .876   0   8  18


  From HockeyDB.com