Monarchs roster           Facebook
46 Mathieu Chouinard

Photo : Manchester Monarchs





 Bios
Nickname : Chouine
Born : Boisbriand, Québec, April 11, 1980
Catches : Left
Weight : 211 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Shawinnigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 1st round (15th overall) in 1998
Drafted by Ottawa in the 2nd round (45th overall) in 2000

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   22  1093  10   6   0   41   4  2,25   469  .913   0   0   0
  TOTAL   22  1093  10   6   0   41   4  2,25   469  .913   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com