Thoroughblades roster           Facebook
33 Johan Hedberg





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by the Philadelphia Flyers in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00   33  1973  18   9   5   88   3  2,68  1056  .917   0   4   6
  TOTAL   33  1973  18   9   5   88   3  2,68  1056  .917   0   4   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    5   311   3   2   10   1  1,93   200  .950   0   0   2
  TOTAL    5   311   3   2   10   1  1,93   200  .950   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com