Aeros roster           Facebook
30 Jamie McLennan

Photo : Chicago Wolfpack





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the New York Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   51  2851  25  18   4  130   3  2,74  1373  .905   0   1   2
  TOTAL   51  2851  25  18   4  130   3  2,74  1373  .905   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   14   880   8   6   31   2  2,11   434  .929   0   1   6
  TOTAL   14   880   8   6   31   2  2,11   434  .905   0   1   6


  From HockeyDB.com