Bears roster           Facebook
35 Frédéric Cassivi

Photo : Admiralscove





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Ottawa Senators in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   21  1201   6  10   4   50   0  2,50   615  .919   0   0   0
2000-01   49  2620  17  24   3  124   2  2,84  1321  .906   0   1   2
1999-00   31  1554  14   9   3   78   1  3,01   817  .905   0   2   2
  TOTAL  101  5375  37  43  10  252   3  2,81  2753  .908   0   3   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02    9   564   7   2   14   1  1,49   290  .952   0   0   0
2000-01    2    63   0   1    5   0  4,76    37  .865   0   0   0
  TOTAL   11   627   7   3   19   1  1,82   327  .942   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com