Bulldogs roster           Facebook
31 Eric Fichaud

Photo by Andrea





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born, Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   31  1835  16  11   3   70   1  2,29   846  .917   0   1   6
2002-03   27  1446  14   7   3   55   4  2,28   736  .925   0   0   2
  TOTAL   58  3281  30  18   6  125   5  2,29  1582  .921   0   1   8
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03    8   472   5   3   17   0  2,16   206  .917   0   0   2
  TOTAL    8   472   5   3   17   0  2,16   206  .917   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com