Citadels roster           Facebook
1 Ron Tugnutt
Ron Tugnutt





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born, Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by the Quebec Nordiques in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    8   447   3   3   1   30   0  4,03   283  .894   0   1   2
1990-91    2   100   0   1   0    8   0  4,80    43  .814   0   0   2
1989-90    6   366   1   5   0   23   0  3,77   229  .900   0   1   0
1988-89   24  1368  14   7   2   79   1  3,46   766  .897   0   0   4
  TOTAL   40  2281  18  16   3  140   1  3,68  1321  .894   0   2   8


  From HockeyDB.com