Griffins roster           Facebook
49 Mathieu Chouinard

Photo : Admiralscove





 Bios
Nickname : Chouine
Born : Boisbriand, Québec, April 11, 1980
Catches : Left
Weight : 211 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Shawinnigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 1st round (15th overall) in 1998
Drafted by Ottawa in the 2nd round (45th overall) in 2000

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   25  1404  11  12   1   58   2  2,48   547  .894   0   2   0
  TOTAL   25  1404  11  12   1   58   2  2,48   547  .894   0   2   0


  From HockeyDB.com


Griffins statistics

Regular season

 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   AVG    SA     %   G   A PIM



Playoffs

 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   AVG    SA     %   G   A PIM

2000-01    3   135   1   1    4   0  1,78               0   0   0

  TOTAL    3   135   1   1    4   0  1,78               0   0   0




Back to the team index