Canadiens roster           Facebook
34 André Racicot
André Racicot





 Bios
Nickname : Red Light
Born : Rouyn-Noranda, Québec, June 9, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Granby Bisons (QMJHL)
Drafted by Montréal in the 4th round (83rd overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    6   292   1   4   0   16   0  3,29   117  .863   0   0   0
1991-92   28  1666  14   8   5   86   0  3,10   856  .900   0   2   6
1990-91   22  1252  13   8   1   60   1  2,88   662  .909   0   0   8
  TOTAL   56  3210  28  20   6  162   1  3,03  1635  .900   0   2  14


  From HockeyDB.com