Mighty Ducks roster           Facebook
33 Jean-Sébastien Giguère

Photo : Rick Middaugh





 Bios
Nickname : Jiggy
Born : Montréal, Québec, May 16, 1977
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 6'0"
Last Amateur club : Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Hartford Whalers in the 1st round (13th overall) in 1995

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   23  1306  12   7   2   53   0  2,43   636  .917   0   1  21
  TOTAL   23  1306  12   7   2   53   0  2,43   636  .917   0   1  21


  From HockeyDB.com