Mighty Ducks roster           Facebook
30 Frédéric Cassivi
Frédéric Cassivi
Photo :





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Ottawa Senators in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2004-05   46  2549  25  18   2   88  10  2,07  1155  .924   0   1   2
  TOTAL   46  2549  25  18   2   88  10  2,07  1155  .924   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2004-05    8   444   2   4   21   0  2,84   217  .903   0   0   2
  TOTAL    8   444   2   4   21   0  2,84   217  .903   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com