Wolves roster           Facebook
31 Pasi Nurminen

Photo : Chicago Wolfpack





 Bios
Nickname : Nupe
Born : Lahti, Finland, December 17, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Drafted by the Atlanta in the 6th round (189th overall) in 2001

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   20  1166   9   9   1   57   2  2,93   592  .904   0   0   2
  TOTAL   20  1166   9   9   1   57   2  2,93   592  .904   0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   21  1267  15   5   41   2  1,94   631  .935   0   0   8
  TOTAL   21  1267  15   5   41   2  1,94   631  .935   0   0   8


  From HockeyDB.com