Wolves roster           Facebook
35 Frédéric Cassivi

Photo : Chicago Wolfpack





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by the Ottawa Senators in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   34  1911  15  12   5   82   1  2,57  1027  .920   0   1   2
2002-03   21  1170  10   8   1   62   0  3,18   575  .892   0   0   4
2001-02   12   624   6   2   1   26   0  2,50   326  .920   0   1   0
  TOTAL   67  3705  31  22   7  170   1  2,75  1928  .912   0   2   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03    2    90   0   2    3   0  2,00    40  .925   0   0   2
2001-02    5   264   2   2   11   0  2,50   143  .923   0   0   0
  TOTAL    7   354   2   4   14   0  2,37   183  .923   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com