Whalers roster           Facebook
35 Richard Brodeur

Photo : AHL Pro Cards 1988





 Bios
Nickname : Le Roi
Born : Longueuil, Québec, September 15, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royalls (QMJHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 7th round (97th overall) in 1972

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1988-89    6   222   1   2   0   21   0  5,68   119  .824   0   0   2
  TOTAL    6   222   1   2   0   21   0  5,68   119  .824   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com