Senators roster           Facebook
1 Ray Emery

Photo by Ron Morin





 Bios
Nickname : Razor
Born : Cayuga, Ontario, September 28, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 203 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
ast Amateur club : Sault-Ste.Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 4th round (99th overall) in 2001

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM 
2004-05   51  2993  28  18   5  132   0  2,65  1469  .910   0   1  50
2003-04   50  2918  21  22   5  123   3  2,53  1542  .920   0   2  72
2002-03   50  2923  27  17   6  118   7  2,42  1544  .924   0   3  52
  TOTAL  151  8834  76  57  16  373  10  2,53  4555  .918   0   6 174
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2004-05    6   409   2   4   14   0  2,05   186  .925   0   1   4
2003-04    2   120   0   2    6   0  3,00    68  .912   0   0   0
2002-03   14   848   8   6   40   2  2,83   453  .912   0   0   0
  TOTAL   22  1377  10  12   60   2  2,61   707  .912   0   1   4


  From HockeyDB.com