33 Olaf Kolzig

Photo : Score Magazine, shared by Chris





 Bios
Nickname : Godzilla
Born : Johannesbourg, South Africa, April 6, 1970
Catches : Left
Weight : 225 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur Club : Tri-Cities Americans (WHL)
Drafted by Washington in the 1st round (19th overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92   28  1503   5  17   2  105   1  4,19   859  .878   0   2   6
1990-91   26  1367  10  12   2   72   0  3,16   650  .889   0   1   2
  TOTAL   54  2870  15  29   3  177   1  3,70  1509  .883   0   3   8


  From HockeyDB.com