34 Byron Dafoe

Photo : Classic Prospect Hockey Cards 1993 # 73





 Bios
Nickname : Lord Dafoe
Born : Sussex, England, Febuary 25, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Drafted by the Washington Capitals in the 2nd round (35th overall) in 1989

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1992-93   48  2617  16  20   7  191   1  4,38  1413  .865   0   2  14
1991-92   33  1847  12  16   4  119   0  3,87  1039  .885   0   1   4
  TOTAL   81  4464  28  36  11  310   1  4,17  2452  .874   0   3  18
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1992-93    5   241   2   3   22   0  5,48               0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   241   2   3   22   0  5,48               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com